Student Projects:

All Final year B.Tech students are supposed to carry out a major project touching any key aspect of Civil Engineering, as a part of their curriculum requirement. Apart from in-house projects, the students have opportunities to accomplish their projects in various prestigious organizations in India and abroad. Our students have been doing their project at below mentioned organizations.

  1. International Universities viz. University of New Mexico, USA, Aukland University, New Zealand, Politechnico De Milano etc.
  2. Indian academic institutions viz. IITs, NITs etc.
  3. Research centers viz. National Transportation Planning and Research Centre (NATPAC), CSIR-Structural Engineering Research Centre (SERC) etc.
  4. National agencies viz. Metro Rail Corporation, National Highway Authority of India etc.

As part of Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham international programme, students going abroad spend last semester of the course at a reputed International University to pursue their projects. In addition to the project work, they also undergo few course works offered by eminent academicians, which provides a unique dimension to their undergraduate programme.

Membership in Professional Bodies

  1. Indian Concrete Institute (ICI) - Organization life membership - LM 10101
  2. Association of Consulting Civil Engineering (India) - Organization life membership
  3. ICI student chapter
     

Student Achievements

  • Mouries, Koushik/Ganesh Prabhu, participated in the One day Symposium Symbosium @ CIT Coimbatore
  • Ravichandran/Nishok, participated and Second prize in the Competition, Pragyan 2017 in NIT ON 02.03.17 to 04.03.17
  • Ms.B.S.Praharsha, participated visit Srihari Kota and Sathish Dawan Space Centre, Visited launch control centre & Mission Control Centre, Srihari Kota(SHAR)30-31.03.17.
  • B,Tech 2014 batch III YR B.Tech students Industrial visit to IISC Bangalore & Metro Rail Project on 11.o4.17 and 12.04.17.
  • M.Tech I Yr students, Industrial visit to IISC Bangalore & Metro Rail Project on 28.04.17 and 29.04.17.
  • Aswathy G Krishnan/Balaji C S/Ajay Arumugam K/Manikandan M/Ramana A U/Suja P/Thiviya S K/Vinithan K S/Tamilarasi/Swetha Krishna/Varsha Nair/Gowthamkumar M R, Participated in Two days symposium technical events @Constra '17, at Trichy.
  • Mr.Niranjan Isai/Mr.Deepak .T, participated in Workshop on "Construction Project Management -Present & Future , Builders Engineering college, Kangayam in association with Builders Association of India, Erode
  • Ms.Ragavapriya paper presented on Interanational Conference on Advances in Materials & Manufacture Applications(ICON AMMA 2017) on 17-19.08.17
  • Ms.Prabha paper presented on Interanational Conference on Advances in Materials & Manufacture Applications(ICON AMMA 2017) on 17-19.08.17
  • Nitishkumar participated in CAD ART, Mela, LOG IQ, Pottery Workshop, popsicle ride,in Tathva 16 , NIT,Calicut, Oct 21-22,2017.
  • B.S.Praharsha, Paper presentes "Coastal Reservoir - A concept to solve water crisis in India” , Second place, Think India Research Innovation Sustainability Enterpreneurship - 2017(RISE) 13.10.17-14.10.17@KGISL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.
  • PraharshaB.S/Narayanee.V/Nishanth E.S/Sreevalsa.K, Paper Presentation International Civil Engineering Symposium 2018,Aakaar IIT Bombay.
  • Sirpi.A.S/Samyuktha Sathish/Anagha Murali/Sreevalsa.K, Paper Presentation, International Civil Engineering Symposium 2018,Aakaar IIT Bombay.
  • N.Kaarthik Krishna/S.Sandeep/Dr.K.M.Mini, Presented the paper on Study on concrete with partial replacement of cement by rice husk ash, International Conference on Advanced in Materials and Manufacturing Applications (ICON ANNA),Amrita Bangalore. IOP Science Conference series Marterials Science and Engineering (MSE)ISSN-1757 -899X
  • K Praveen, Dhanya Sathyan, K M Mini, , Presented the paper on Study on performance of concrete with over-burnt bricks aggregates and micro-silica admixture, International Conference on Advanced in Materials and Manufacturing Applications (ICON ANNA),Amrita Bangalore., IOP Science Conference series Marterials Science and Engineering (MSE)ISSN-1757 -899X.
  • Keertana , Akshaya, Dhanya Unni, Mitesh Doshi, Paper Presentation First place in paper presentation in the symposium on Engineering Applications  to solve human problems on Water, Cash prize 2000 Organized by Department of Civil Engineering, Karunya University on 05.10.16
  • Nivetha, Ravichandran, Rohith, Swarnalakshmi Doshi Paper Presentation First place in paper presentation in the symposium on Engineering Applications  to solve human problems on Shelter. Cash prize 2000. Organized by Department of Civil Engineering, Karunya University on 05.10.16
  • V.Saranraaj (15052) National Ultimate Frisbee Tournament @Mysore University on 19.08.16 and 21.08.16.
  • S.S.Bharath kumar, Arun Somasundaram, Abhisek, L.R.Gowthaman, Ushanth Dev of 2013 batch students winners in Ball Badminton in Inter campus Tournament on 12.08.16
  • 2014 Batch (Monish R) & 2015 Batch (Prasanth) Intercampus Hockey tournament at Amritapuri Campus on 8th to 11th Sep 2016 .
  • 2013 Batch (L.R.Gowthaman, R.Gowtham) participated in the Inter campus tournament at Bangalore on 12th Dec 2016.
  • K.Priyatham selected for the  internship “INSA Summer fellowship” by Indian Academy of Science, and did a project on “Railway vibration modeling and mitigation method” in  IIT Khanpur from 25th May to July 20th, 2016.
  • Nikil.S & Nishok Kumar.E attended the inplant training in TANGEDCO-Tunnelling Project Hydropower station Ooty – Emerald.
  • Dhanya Unni attended the inplant training in DUTCO – Road constructions & Improvement.
  • Megha T Manoj, Meenakshi, Gopika, Azar Madhavendra attended the inplant training in  CIAL – Kochi
  • Swarnalakshmi, Nivetha, Shivshankar – attended the inplant training in Petro -6 –Offshore structures
  • Athira Sreekumar  – attended the inplant training in Galfar – Constructions (MUSCAT)
  • Adithya, Pradeep, Divya, Bavithran, Mukeshkanna, Sanjay attended the inplant training in Elysium properties apartment constructions.
  • Akshaya.A – attended the inplant training in NLC  Neyveli ,  and internship at Saintgobain – Chennai campus.
  • Manasa.K – attended the internship at EERC-IIIT-H, Gachibowli Campus
  • Rohith.V.R. – Saint gobain (Internship) Chennai campus.
  • 2013 Batch Rohith.V.R (CB.EN.U4CIE13053) attended the 1st workshop on Corrosion control in concrete structures, at IIT Madras on 5th & 6th August 2016.
  • 2013 Batch Mr.K.Praveen attended the internship from IISc Bangalore, “Manufacturing of Artificial Ligth weight of aggregates from flyash” at  Prof.T.G.Sitaram from 06.06.16 to 06.08.16
  • 2016 Batch M.Tech I Year students along with faculty members , Industrial visit to Ready Mix Concrete Plant at Kannampalayam in Coimbatore on 6th September 2016.
  • Krishnaraj R   CB.EN.U4CIE15028, Gowri Shankar V CB.EN.U4CIE15020, participated in an event kalakkal Gallata in 23rd & 24th September 2016, NIT,Trichy.
  • Devuni Pranesh, Kodangal Param Jeet Goud , Nagineni Pranay Rao ,participated in an event coding  in 23rd & 24th September 2016, NIT,Trichy.
  • Keerthana & Sruthy.R , Quiz –CADD Centre  , Chennai, Semi Finals on 06.11.16.
  • Mouries, Koushik & Ganesh Prabhu B.TECH -2014 batch participated in the symposium conducted by Department of Civil Engineering, Coimbatore Institute of Technology on 27, 28th Jan 2017.
  • Final year B.Tech Students Mr. P. Vignesh, Mr. A. J. Sathish, Mr. M. Thanusuthan, Ms. Mansi Trivedi, Ms. P. Varsha.won the first prize in Cebaca –Talent-Hunt -2015. Winners Prize is Rs.75000. »»
  • The final year (2012) B. Tech. Civil Engineering students (2 teams) won Cash prize of  34000 in the  technical event Canoe in `NCCC’15   at IIT Madras during 21st – 23rd August 2015.
  • (Team 1 Members) – Mr. Vijay Anand V., Ms. Dhanya N., Mr. Rajaram V., Ms. Kosika S. M. , Ms. Keerthana J. R., Mr. Prem A. S.
  • (Team 2 Members) – Ms.Varsha P., Mr. Thanusuthan P. M., Mr. Abilash B., Mr. Vishanth S., Mr. Sudhirnath V.,Mr. Varun P., Mr. M. Pagalavan, Mr. V. Manoj, Ms. Mansi Trivedi
  • Ms. Shanmuga Priya Kandasamy and Ms. Amrita Sabhapathy has been selected for doing her final year project in Politecnico Di Milano, through student exchange programme.
  • Mr. Vijay Aanand, Ms. Dhanya N., Mr. Gowtham R., Kaarthik Krishna N. won the first prize  in the event Master Builder” during CEA FEST’15, a National Level Technical Festival organized by the Department of Civil Engineering , Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai.
  • Mr. Thanusuthan P. M. Pagalavan M., Bharatvaj L. V. won the first prize in the event Aquanomics” during CEA FEST’15, a National Level Technical Festival organized by the Department of Civil Engineering , Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai.
  • Mr. Abilash B., Shudhirnath V. G., Vishanth S., Pulumati Varun won the third prize  in the event Sustainable Design Challenge” during CEA FEST’15, a National Level Technical Festival organized by the Department of Civil Engineering ,Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai.
  • Mr. Sathish A. J.  participated in the workshop on “ Seismic Design with Demonstration” held at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on Monday, 12th January 2015.
  • N. Sayinath ,M. AbishekB. Rankarajan, V. Karankumar, V. R. Rohith, R. Venkatachalam, A. R. Nandha Gopal, R. Shivshankar attended the inplant training programme at VLS ROCK SAND (PVT) Ltd, Kanchipuram (Dt) -603204
  • Ms. Anagha Ramadas won the second prizes in running 400m, 1500m & 3000m in  Intercollege sports meet at Manipal University.
  • John Jesuran J., Sree Mukund C. V., Aravindh Sabarish R. are participated in the workshop on “Forensic Engineering of Structures” held at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on September 1st , 2015.
  • G. Karthikeyan won the first prize in the paper presentation during ICT FEST on 30th Sep & 1st Oct 2015, organized by Department of Civil Engineering, SRM University, Ramapuram in association with Indian Concrete Institute.
  • Professor Walter, Professor, University of New Mexico  along with faculty and students from department visited Wayanad, Kerala as a part of the Live in lab project on 25th August 2015.
  • Thanusuthan & Pagalavan final year students along with faculty performed a survey of Mumbai & Rajasthan villages  to implement a water distribution system on August 1-10, 2015.
  • Vishanth and Abilash final year students along with faculty performed a survey of Orissa & West Bengal villages to implement a water distribution system on August 23-31, 2015
  • Kedarisetty Priyatham,  Saayinath N,  Sandeep S along with faculty performed a survey at Idukki , Kerala to check the feasibility of implementation of  a hydro electric power  system on September 14-15, 2015
     
  • Ms. Pooja Ramakrisnan has been selected for doing her final year project in University of New Mexico, through student exchange programme.
  • Ms. Roja M. has been selected for doing her final year project in University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Aakash Narayan and Viswak D. won Second prize in the event Surveying at the National Level Technical Symposium “REINFO’13” held at Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore, 31st Auguest 2013. Aamani R. P., Sanjana V. and Vijay Anand V.participated in paper presentation at “REINFO’13”. Sanjana V. and Vijay Anand V. also participated in the event Architecton at “REINFO’13”.
  • Yuvhanisha M.P. participated in TEQIP Phase II Sponsored one day workshop on “Green Buildings and Sustainable Energy Efficient Systems-Challenges in India” at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, 6th September, 2013
  • Yuvhanisha M. P. was a member of Table Tennis team, representing Coimbatore campus, which was adjudged the Winner in the Inter Campus Tournament held at Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Coimbatore campus on 19-21 September, 2013
  • 14 students from 2nd Year B. Tech participated in the International Conference on Energy, Environment and Eco-Friendly Buildings (ICEEEB), held at Jain Knowledge Campus, Bangalore from 19th – 21st September,2013.
  • Mohammed Ashiq N., Runners up in Basket Ball conducted by National Level Sports Fest “Collesseum-2013” organized by SASTRA University. Thanjavur from 29. August – 01 September 2013.
  • J. Jeeva & R. Ram won Third price in chess conducted by National Level Sports Fest “Collesseum-2013” organized by SASTRA University. Thanjavur from 29,August – 01,September2013.
  • Vijay Anand won First prize in the event "BAILEY BRIDGE" conducted by IIT Madras - Shastra Tech Fest 2014 ,5-7 January 2014. He won a cash prize of Rs.10000/.
  • Raam Gautham, Deeban B., Harikrishnan M. K. , Roja M. the team "VIRYA" won the Jury award for the best design of bailey bridge " conducted by IIT Madras - Shastra Tech Fest 2014 ,5-7 January 2014.
  • Mohammed Ashiq N., South Zone , Inter University Basket Ball Tournament, held at JNTU, Kakinada, Andrapradesh on 20.01.14 to 24.01.14.
  • Raam Gautham. A , Roja M, & Kanitha.N won First prize in the event “Mega Structure” conducted by Colloege of Engineering Tech fest  “Kurukshetra” 2014, 29 January – 01 February 2014.  They won a cash prize of Rs.7000/.
  • Roja M, & Kanitha.N won Third prize in the event “Video Quiz in the National Level Technical Symposium, “TECHNOVATION 14” organized by the Department of Civil Engineering, CIT, Coimbatore 24 - 25 January 2014.
  • Abisheik A. final year student  awarded the 3rd prize in the photography competition on Birds & Butterflies in Ettimadai campus on 25th February 14.
  • Siddharthaa B. final year student   awarded the 1st prize in the Wild Life Photography competition theme westernghats Biodiversity on 25th February 14.
  • Karthick Raja C., L. V. Bharat Raj, B. Abilash, Varsha Pinnamaraju, P. M. Thanu Sudhan,S. udhirnath, Vishanth S., Mansi Trivedi, participated in the CEA Fest 2014, a national level technical festival organized by the Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Madras, Chennai, 7th – 9th March 2014.
  • Pulumati Varun, Amrita Sabhapathy, Anagha Ramdas,  secured 2nd Position in the event Carport in the CEA Fest 2014, a national level technical festival organized by the Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Madras, Chennai, 7th – 9th March 2014.
     
  • Vivek Aditya N. and Kaviya S. won third Prize in the South India final level of Civil Engineering Quiz-“STIMULUS” conducted by ULTRATECH Cement Ltd at Chennai on 27th February 2013.
  • B. L. P. Dheeraj Swamy and M. Krishna Chaitanya won First prize in paper presentation on “Review on utilization of copper slag in soil stabilization” at National level Technical Symposium “CEANSIZ” held at Kongu Engineering College, Erode, 5th March 2013.
  • B. L. P. Dheeraj Swamy and M. Krishna Chaitanya won First prize in the event Practical Predator held at National level Technical Symposium “CEANSIZ” held at Kongu Engineering College, 5th March 2013.
  • V. Jai Arjun & Srihari Karthick won first prize in Technical Quiz “INNOWAR-2K13” held at SVS College of Engineering, Coimbatore, 23rd February 2013.
  • Anjali J. Pillai and Krishnendu Babu won Third prize in CEA QUIZ “CEA FIST’13”, the technical festival organized by the Civil Engineering Department , IIT Madras, 15-17 March 2013.
  • Anish A., Balyugesh T. J., Eashwanth Nivedan, Ravi Kiran T. and Sri Krishnan A. participated in the event Modelling “CEA FIST’13”, the technical festival organized by the Civil Engineering Department , IIT Madras, 15 - 17 March 2013
  • Kirthi Prathik R., Arun Prasad R., Sudip Patwari, Dudd Upudi Viswak and Telukuntla Upender participated in International Seminar,” Sustainable Development-Priorities for the Construction Industry”, a concurrent event of BuildMat at Coimbatore on 8 – 9, February 2013.
  • Pooja Ramachandran won First prize in the event The Ultimate Manager “Pragon’13”, the International Techno – Management festival of NIT, Thiruchirappalli, 28 Feb – 3rd March 2013.
  • Abhiram M. and Pooja Ramachandran won Third prize in the event Topography “Pragon’13”,  the International Techno – Management festival held at NIT, Thiruchirappalli, 28 Feb – 3rd March 2013.
  • Prathiba G.S and Edara Vineela participated in the event Township Planning during “Vidyut ’13 “ held at Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Amritapuri, Kollam , 1-3 March 2013
  • Aakash Narayan, Aamani R. P., Adireddy Pujyank, Dhivyapradha V., Duddupudi Viswak, Gayathiri R., Kanitha N., Roja M., Sanjana Venkateswaran and Telukuntla Upender    participated in the “Tech Fest – Civilisation’13” held at Anna University, Chennai, 15-18 March 2013.
  • Aamani R. P., Sanjana Venkateswaran and Telukuntla Upender won the second prize in the event Priametry, “Tech Fest – Civilisation’13” held at Anna University, Chennai, 15 - 18 March 2013.
     
  • Sruthi T. K. won First prize in the event ACCE STUDENT DESIGN AWARDS (Regional Level Student Design Competition 2012) held at Coimbatore .
  • Vivek Aditya N. won First prize in the event CONCORD QUIZ at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra University, Thajavur, 28 - 29 September 2012.
  • Vivek Aditya N., Tharani M. won First prize in the event COBBLE STONE – TRAFFIC INTERACTION DESIGN  at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra University, Thajavur, 28 - 29 September 2012.
  • Vivek Aditya N. and Tharani M. won second prize in the event Kontrovers – Debate at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra University, Thajavur, 28 - 29 September 2012.
  • R. Karthik participated in the events “CONCORD & COBBLESTONE” at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra University, Thajavur, 28 - 29 September 2012.
  • Vivek Aditya N. won First prize in the event  Techinal Quiz at the National Level Technical Symposium “REINFO’12” held at Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore, 31st August 2012.
  • Soundaram A. L.  participated in the International Conference on Earthquake Resistant Construction Practices “ICEQRCP 2012” held at Dr.M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute University, Chennai, 27 – 28 July 2012.
  • B. L. P. Dheeraj Swamy, M. Krishna Chaithanya and K. Srinivas  won First prize in the event Arch Buildo at the National Level Technical Symposium “CIVILISATION 12” held at Anna University, Chennai, 15-17 March 2012.
  • M. Krishna Chaithanya won second prize in the event Walk in at the National Level Technical Symposium “CIVILISATION 12” held at Anna University, Chennai, 15 - 17 March 2012.
  • Rini John Alappatt and Hema Sharanya won first Prize in the South India level Civil Engineering Quiz-“STIMULUS” conducted by ULTRATECH Cement Ltd at Bangalore on 22nd  February 2012.
  • Vivek Aditya N and Karthik R won First prize in the paper presentation on “Intelligent Transport System- Electronic road pricing” at the National Symposium “TECHNOVATION 2012” at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore, 27 - 28 January  2012.
     
  • A.K. Harikrishnan and Nivethidha, V. B won first prize in the event CONCORD of HINGES11, National level Technical Symposium held at SASTRA University, Thanjavur,  29-30 September 2011.   
  • Mathan Kumar.S and Nivethidha, V. B.    has participated in the event PROBE of HINGES11, National level Technical Symposium held at SASTRA University, Thanjavur,  29-30 September 2011.   
  • M. Anish and A.K. Harikrishnan Won I Prize in ANVESHANAM at PRAGYAN 2011, International Techno-Management Festival at NIT Trichy.    
  • Nivethidha, V. B. and Surendhar, S. V. Won III Prize in ANVESHANAM at PRAGYAN 2011, International Techno-Management Festival at NIT Trichy.    
  • Nivethidha , Harikrishnan.A.K, and Surendhar, S. V.  has participated in GREEN BUILDING CONFERENCE at PRAGYAN 2011, International Techno-Management Festival at NIT Trichy.    
  • Ronak J Dand and Vivek Aditya won First prize in The Explorer (Survey) and Maze Breaker at the Technical Symposium “REINFO’11” held at Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore, 30th sept 2011.
  • B.V.Aravinth and Sajeesh.S has participated at the Technical Symposium “REINFO’11” held at Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore, 30th sept 2011.
  • Ronak J Dand, Vivek Aditya and Vignesh Kumar secured III position in the event FULCRUM in GRAVITAS’11, International Knowledge Carnival held at VIT University, Vellore, 16-18 September 2011.
  • Arun. T. Premlal, Nitin Gopalakrishnan, Ronak J Dand and Vysakh. T. P. Won I prize in the “ERECTHION 5.0” at the National Technical Symposium “TATHVA 2011” held at NIT Calicut, 23rd October 2011
  • Ronak J dand and Swethaa J. Ram were Finalists and top 15 among 8000+teams for a competition on “Social Ideas” on “Book Bank” at International level TECHFEST “Inspire India” held at IIT Bombay.
  • Ronak J Dand and Vivek Aditya.N. won second prize in the paper presentation on “Vermiculite Concrete” at the International Techno Management Fest “KRIYA” at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore,  25-27 November 2011.
  • Ronak J. Dand and Vivek Aditya N. won First prize in “Brick Bond”at the International Techno Management Fest “KRIYA” at PSG College of Technology Coimbatore, 25-27 November 2011.
  • Ronak J. Dand and Yazhini, B. were selected for Winter School “Build India” at Earth Quake Engineering Research Centre (EERC) at IIT Hyderabad for 15 days.
  • Rheema R., Himanchu J., won second prize in Drama – English at “Ragam 11”at National Institute of Technology, Calicut,  9-12 March 2011.
     
  • Nivethidha V. B., Divya Mohandas, Gayathri K. S. V. Surender,M. Anish, Harikrishnan A. K. has participated the workshop on COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES FOR POWER SYSTEMS at EEE Department, AMRITA VISHWA VIDYAPEETHAM, 13-17 December 2010.
  • Sajeesh S. and R. Karthik has participated at the Technical Symposium “REINFO’10” held at Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore, 07th October 2010.
  • Ranjith S., Vinoob V., Rakesh N., and Sajeesh S. won First prize in ERECTHION at theTechnical Symposium “Tathva 10” held at NIT Calicut, 21-24 October 2010.
  • Rini John, Sheena P. U., Nitish Mohanan and Gowthem Manikandan Participated in the Asian Conference on Ecstasy in Concrete at IIT Madras, December 6-8, 2010.
  • Harikrishnan, Nivethidha V. B.  and HemaSharanya (III B.Tech Civil) won first prize in both Brique Sauter and Seu Macon (Cube contest) at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra, Thajavur,17-18 September 2010.
  • Harikrishnan A. K. and Hema Sharanya participated in PROBE and CAPOMASTRO at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra, Thajavur,17-18 September 2010.
  • Nivethidha V. B. and Nalla Rohit  has participated in CAPOMASTRO at the technical Symposium “Hinges” at Sastra, Thajavur,17 - 18 September 2010.
  • Ronak J. Dand and Adarsh Unny  (II B.Tech Civil) won first prize in Modelling at the  technical Symposium “Landmark 10” at VLB Janakiammal College, Coimbatore
  • T. Sethuraman  won first prize in Paper Presentation at Kriyox at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore,5-7 Feb 2010.
     
  • Mr.A.Anish and Mr.B.Bharadwaj of 2nd year got first place in the paper presentation context at Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering, Visakhapatnam.  Their paper is selected as first among the 150 papers.
  • Mr. J. Gowthem Manikandan and Mr. T. Sethuraman of 2nd year got first place in the paper presentation context at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore.  Also Mr. S. Anand and Mr. Viswesh secures 3rd place for the same event.
207
PROGRAMS
OFFERED
6
AMRITA
CAMPUSES
15
CONSTITUENT
SCHOOLS
A
GRADE BY
NAAC, MHRD
8th
RANK(INDIA):
NIRF 2018
150+
INTERNATIONAL
PARTNERS