ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Mobile Number
1 Prof. K. T. Moly (Chairperson) 9447513383
2 Prof. Sheela Pavithran 9446291419
3 Prof. Anila K. P. 9447409895
4 Prof. Sunil M. 9846463481
5 Prof. Sreedevi P. A. 9446317338
6 Prof. Kanmani Job 9446986374
8 Ms. Sheeba S 9567257668
9 Ms. Linda Vargese 9446842535
10 Mr. Jayakrishnan R 8943088678
207
PROGRAMS
OFFERED
6
AMRITA
CAMPUSES
15
CONSTITUENT
SCHOOLS
A
GRADE BY
NAAC, MHRD
8th
RANK(INDIA):
NIRF 2018
150+
INTERNATIONAL
PARTNERS
  • Amrita on Social Media

  • Contact us

    Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
    Amritanagar, Coimbatore - 641 112
    Tamilnadu, India
    • Fax: +91-422-2686274
    • Coimbatore : +91 (422) 2685000
    • Amritapuri   : +91 (476) 280 1280
    • Bengaluru    : +91 (080) 251 83700
    • Kochi              : +91 (484) 280 1234
    • Mysuru          : +91 (821) 234 3479
    • Contact Details »